Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using this website.

In the ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES we respect the confidentiality of your data and therefore we, SCARTCONFEX.SRL, undertake to protect any information that identifies or may contribute to the identification of a natural person ("personal data"), which we collect, process and/or to which we have access.

The way in which personal information is collected, processed and shared depends on the purposes and legal grounds on the basis of which it is collected and processed, as well as on the specific consent granted in this regard by you.

These websites, www.AnneBebe.ro, www.Annelino.ro, www.CameraBebelusului.ro, are provided and administered by ARTCONFEX SRL, Calea Calarasilor 244, Bucharest, Romania (which we will refer to from here on as " we", "new", "our", "our", "our", "our").

Through this Privacy Policy, we want to ensure that you have access to adequate information regarding the collection and processing of your personal data, including those information on which we have the obligation to inform you, as provided by the regulations in force regarding to the protection of personal data, including EU Regulation No. 2016/679 The General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR").

This Privacy Policy can be supplemented with other information provided by us, as well as with other terms and conditions that apply in these websites or to which you have given your consent by interacting with us.

The information we collect

1. We collect information about you when you access our website www.camerabebelusului.ro through online identifiers (cookies and IP).

The website automatically collects certain information and stores it in log files. This information includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, general location of your computer or device (city level), browser type, operating system, time of access, page link accessed, page view history our website, device information, programs viewed, device id (notifications and identification), timestamp, request/action.

We use this information so that we can design our website in such a way that it better adapts to the needs of our users. We may also use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our servers and to administer our website, analyze trends, track visitor movements, and gather general demographic information to help us assists in identifying visitor preferences. The basis of the processing is our legitimate interest to monitor the activity on the site and ensure the security of the site. The data is kept for one year from the date of the visit. Our website also uses cookies, which you can read about in our Cookie Policy.

  1. We collect information about you when you open an account on our platform - name, surname, email, phone .

We use this information to facilitate your access to the products on the CameraBebelusului.ro platform. The basis of the processing is your legitimate interest to have access to the products on the site in the easiest way possible. The data is kept until you decide to close your account.

  1. We collect information about you when you buy products from our online store - name, surname, phone number, email address, delivery address.

We use this information about you for all activities related to the processing, transmission, delivery of orders from the CameraBebelusului.ro platform. The delivery data are generally shared with the courier companies that transport the products ordered by you. The data are also used to fulfill fiscal obligations (invoice issuance, cancellation, return, etc.). The legal basis for data processing in the context of the order is the electronic contract between the parties, which you can read in the Terms and Conditions section. For issuing invoices, the basis of processing is the legal obligation.

  1. We collect information about you when you subscribe to our newsletter or when you consent to other types of marketing messages

When you subscribe to receive our news newsletter or late marketing messages containing information about promotions, discounts, etc. we will process your email address or phone number for this purpose. The legal basis for processing is your consent. We ensure that you have a simple option to unsubscribe at any time, either in the actual communication or by contacting us separately. When you unsubscribe, the newsletter communication ceases. The email address will be shared with the provider of the email newsletter sending solution and with the provider of the telecommunications solution for SMS messages.

  1. We collect information about you when you share information from the CameraBebelusului.ro website

Every time a user of our site shares information from the site through the integrated buttons from the social networks, CameraBebelusului is responsible together with the social network for the respective processing.

The processing of personal identification data shared between Camera Bebelusului and the social network (for example cookie ID) falls under the joint responsibility of CameraBebelusului.ro and the social network (as associated operators).

After you have reached the social network from the CameraBebelusului.ro website, data processing is the responsibility of the social network, CameraBebelusului.ro not being responsible for that processing.

We will never share, sell or otherwise provide your personal data collected by us to third parties for marketing purposes.

6. Processing of personal data by Feedback.TRUSTED.ro, according to GDPR

This online store sends certain personal data of its customers (order ID, first name, e-mail address, county) to the Feedback.TRUSTED.ro Proxy , to obtain (independently of the store) and to publish the opinion to the store's customers regarding its services. Personal data is kept by the Authorized for a maximum period of 67 days (TRUSTED.ro reserves the right to modify the maximum period to meet the needs of its customers). All published opinions are anonymous.

More details about data processing through Trusted: https://feedback.trusted.ro/static/Contract%20GDPR%20-%20Feedback.TRUSTED.ro.pdf

How we use the information we collect


Your information will be used to:

  • account creation in the CameraBebelusului.ro platform
  • for the processing and delivery of orders from the site
  • order problem solving
  • returning the products and refunding the consideration
  • customer support services
  • for sending marketing messages
  • to improve our services
  • defending the legitimate interests of CameraBebelusului.ro
1. Our contact details

The operator of personal data referred to in this document is ARTCONFEX SRL, with fiscal domicile at Calea Calarasilor 244, Bucharest, Romania, except in cases where it is specified otherwise. Please go through the following sections to find out more information about the ways you can contact us.

1.1. The identity of the processor

Unless otherwise specified, the legal entity responsible for collecting and processing your personal data according to this Privacy Policy is:

ARTCONFEX SRL – authorized to process personal data ANSPDCP 25068 – 11/11/2014

Address: Calea Calarasilor No. 244, Bucharest, Romania

Phone: +40726221274

E-mail: office@artconfex.ro / office@annebebe.ro


SCARTCONFEX.SRL is responsible before the competent authorities and in relation to the persons concerned in all cases arising from the operator's processing of personal data.

1.2. Our contact details

If you have any kind of questions or if you want to get in touch with us, please contact us through our Customer Relations service, either through:

Address: SCARTCONFEX.SRL , Calea Calarasilor No. 244, Bucharest, Romania

Phone: +40726221274

E-mail: office@artconfex.ro / office@annebebe.ro

1.3. Contact details for the Data Protection Officer

Our representative designated as Data Protection Officer can be contacted via:

Address: SCARTCONFEX SRL, Calea Calarasilor No. 244, Bucharest, Romania

Phone: +40726221274

E-mail: development@artconfex.ro

2. How we process cookies and personal data

When you interact with us, we will collect personal data about you and use it for various purposes, such as website management, to allow you to use our services, to facilitate your subscription to Newsletters and/or the creation of an account in our system, to allow you to contact the representatives of our Customer Relations service, etc. We also use your personal data to analyze and evaluate your personal interests and preferences, to personalize your experience on the site and to improve our services and provide you with services appropriate to your interests and preferences.

If you are asked to provide information, it is optional for you to disclose such information. However, the information may be necessary for legal, contractual or operational reasons. We will always clearly indicate if the information is mandatory. If you choose not to disclose the information that we consider mandatory, as a consequence of this fact it is possible that we will not be able to provide you with the services you have requested (for example, subscribing to the newsletter, creating an account or making a purchase through our online store, etc.).

To help us personalize and permanently improve our services and communication with you, for example through our newsletters, we may occasionally request information about your personal interests, demographic data or your experience with our products and services. This additional information is always optional, but we appreciate your support in providing it.

The way we collect and process your personal data depends on the way you interact with us and the services you request.

We, like all other SCARTCONFEX.SRL Affiliates, strongly believe in the protection of personal data in our custody and under our control and have therefore implemented what we consider to be adequate technical and organizational security measures to protect of these personal data, both against their unauthorized or illegal processing, as well as against their accidental loss, destruction or damage.

If you go through the sections below you can find out more details about how we collect and process your personal data in different situations, including the general categories of personal data that are processed, the source of the personal data that we do not obtain directly from you, the purposes for which we process personal data, as well as the legal basis on which the processing is done.

2.1. Information on Cookies

This website is provided and managed by: SCARTCONFEX.SRL

Address: Calea Calarasilor No. 244, Bucharest, Romania

Phone: +40726221274

E-mail: office@artconfex.ro / office@annebebe.ro

What is a Cookie?

A cookie is a small text file that stores Internet settings. Most websites use cookie technology. Cookies are downloaded by your internet browser the first time you visit a website. The next time you visit this website from the same device, the cookie and its information are either sent back to the website where it was generated (primary cookies) or to another website to which it belongs (secondary cookies processed by third parties). Through this method, the website can detect the fact that it has already been opened using this browser and, in certain cases, will then diversify the content it displays.

Some cookies are extremely useful because they can improve the user's experience when returning to a previously visited website. This implies the use of the same device and the same browser used initially; in this case, the cookies will remember your preferences, know how you use the website and adapt the displayed content so that it is more relevant to your personal interests and needs.

Cookies included in this website that do not require consent

Mandatory cookies, known as "strictly necessary" cookies, allow functionalities without which the use of the website for the intended purpose would be impossible. These cookies are used exclusively by this website and are therefore known as "primary cookies". They are only saved on your computer while browsing the site. An example of the need to use strictly necessary cookies is to ensure that what you see on the screen corresponds to the volume of data that your internet connection can handle. Another example of what these cookies do is facilitate the switch from http to https when you change pages, so that the security of the transmitted data is maintained. Moreover, a cookie of this kind is used to store your consent regarding the use of cookies on our site. Your consent is not required for the use of strictly necessary cookies.

Primary cookies included in this website that require consent

Cookies, which from a legal point of view are not essential for the use of this website, still perform important functions. Without these cookies, the functionalities that allow the easy use of our site, such as the pre-filled forms, will no longer be available. The settings you make, such as language options, will no longer be saved, so you will be asked about them every time you change pages. Also, we will no longer be able to present personalized offers especially for you.

The use on this website of cookies processed by third parties that require consent

This website integrates content belonging to service providers executed by third parties. These third-party service providers can place cookies while you visit the website and thus can obtain information about the fact that you have accessed this website. If you need more information about how these third-party service providers use cookies, please visit their websites. If you have decided not to give your consent to the use of cookies for which this this is necessary, or if you have withdrawn this consent, you will only benefit from the functionalities of the website that do not require such cookies. Depending on the case, the sections of the website that may include content from service providers executed by third parties and which, therefore, place cookies provided by third parties, will not be available to you. If you do not want to accept cookies at all -s, then you can configure this directly in the browser.

You can opt out of Google Analytics cookies here .

You can send a "Do-Not-Track" request to different advertising networks here .

2.2. When you are subscribed to newsletters.

You can subscribe to receive information by e-mail and text messages (SMS) ("Newsletters") about the services, contests and promotions offered by the ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES (clothing, shoes and accessories), both from us as well as from SCARTCONFEX.SRL Affiliates.

We will only send you newsletters and other marketing materials if you have specifically given your consent to receive these newsletters from us.

If you subscribe to receive newsletters on one of our websites, either in one of the physical ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI stores operated by us, or in another way, you will be asked to provide certain essential information about yourself Mandatory personal information includes your first and last name, as well as your e-mail address ("Newsletter Subscription Data"), which will be used for the purpose of your registration, to verify the validity of your e-mail address and for providing you with relevant newsletters. We can only subscribe to newsletters if you provide us with the mandatory information.

We can also offer you the opportunity to provide us with additional data other than the data we have clearly indicated as mandatory, such as the child's age and phone number. It is your choice whether you provide us with this additional data. If you provide us with additional data, it will help us improve our services and offers.

The legal basis for sending newsletters is GDPR art. 6 (1) a), namely the consent you gave when you subscribed to our newsletters.

You can at any time withdraw your consent to receive newsletters and unsubscribe from an e-mail or SMS list by following the instructions in any e-mail, SMS or other communication you receive from us. In this regard, please also consult SECTION 5: Your rights, withdrawal of consent and unsubscribing.

Our newsletters contain so-called tracking pixels. A tracking pixel is a miniature graphic element embedded in such e-mails, which are sent in HTML format to allow the recording and analysis of logs (log files). This allows a statistical analysis of the success or failure of online marketing campaigns. Based on the built-in tracking pixel, it is possible to see if and when an e-mail was opened by the recipient, as well as which links in the e-mail were accessed by him ("Newsletter-Tracking Data"). This newsletter tracking data is used by us to conduct general marketing research and to optimize the distribution and use of these newsletters. The legal basis for this is the GDPR. 6 (1) f) namely our legitimate interest in understanding the behavior and interests of customers and ensuring effective marketing and effective promotion of the products and services of the ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES.

We will also use newsletter subscription data, additional data and newsletter tracking data to conduct general marketing research and to adapt or improve our websites and service offerings. We can also correlate this data with other personal information about you for the purpose of creating marketing profiles, to be able to personalize your experiences on the site, to adapt the content of future Newsletters, to better satisfy your interests and to offer you personalized offers. In this regard, please also consult SECTION 2.8: Creating profiles for marketing purposes.

2.3. When you have my Account in the AnneBebe.ro, Annelino.ro, CameraBebelusului.ro stores

If you have created my Account in the AnneBebe.ro, Annelino.ro, CameraBebelusului.ro stores in our system you will be asked to provide certain basic information for the creation and use of this account. Mandatory personal data includes first and last name, gender, email address and password ("Account Registration Data"). The purpose is to create my Account in the AnneBebe, Annelino, CameraBebelusului .ro stores and make it available to you. If you do not provide us with the mandatory information, the creation and use of the account is impossible.

Registration using Facebook:
If you registered using your Facebook account, you also gave us access to collect and use Facebook information, such as your email, password, first name, country, language and other information contained in your profile. Facebook audience, including the pages, videos, other types of content or ads that you like, share, view or click on. The information from the Facebook profile will be used for the requested registration, for connecting to your account, or to personalize and improve your experience on the website and the service offers, including those that we address directly to you. If you want to restrict the amount of information that third-party service providers, including us, can access, we strongly recommend that you update your privacy settings in your Facebook profile.

Also, please note that Facebook can collect information about you when you use your Facebook account for authentication. For more information on how Facebook collects and uses your personal data, click here .

Registration using Google:
If you registered using your Google account, at the same time you gave us access to collect and use information from Google, such as your email, password, first name, country, language and other information about your Google account for the viewing of which, by third parties, you have given your consent. The information from the Google account will be used for the requested registration, for connecting to your account, or to personalize and improve your experience on the website and the service offers, including those that we address directly to you. If you want to restrict the amount of information that third parties, including us, can access, we strongly recommend that you update the privacy settings in your Google account.

Also, please note that Google may collect information about you when you use your Google account for authentication. For more information on using your Google Account for authentication, click here .

In addition, we can offer you the opportunity to provide us with additional data, other than those that we have clearly designated as mandatory. This additional data may include: age, date of birth, information about family members, shoe size, billing address, delivery address, as well as other demographic information or information about your interests and purchasing preferences. We can also offer you the opportunity to provide us with personal data about other people (for example, information about children, spouse, friends, etc.). If you provide us with personal information about other people, you implicitly guarantee that you have informed these people about the transmission of data and that you have previously obtained the consent of these people regarding the processing of this data by us, in accordance with this Policy of Privacy. It is your choice whether you provide us with this additional data.

You can use my Account in the AnneBebe, Annelino, CameraBebelusului.ro stores to manage your account data, as well as to provide us with additional data, which will help us improve our services and offers. You will also have access to certain transactional data about your previous purchases, returns, etc.

In order to offer you the best possible services in the ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI physical stores operated by us, the staff in these stores will have access to your Account data (including your last name, e-mail address, data transactional and other additional information that you have provided us), if you deny your identity to the staff in the store by providing your e-mail address, name or telephone number.

ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES can use the data to offer you services and can record on your behalf information about your visit, such as the date of the visit, details about purchases, returns, etc.

We recommend that you update the data in my Account as often as possible through the existing forms in the physical stores and in the AnneBebe, Annelino, CameraBebelusului.ro online stores.

To provide you with an increased level of online security, access to your personal data in certain sections of our websites can be protected with a password that you have personally selected. We strongly recommend that you do not disclose your password to anyone. We will never ask for your password in any unsolicited communication.

The legal basis for the processing described above in this section is GDPR art. 6 (1) a) namely the consent you gave when creating the account.

You can manage or delete your Accounts from our database through a written request in the AnneBebe, Annelino, CameraBebelusului stores, or through the contact forms on the above-mentioned sites or through an e-mail to office@annebebe.ro / office@artconfex.ro or by phone at 0726.221274.

In this regard, please also consult SECTION 5: Your rights, withdrawal of consent and unsubscribing.

We can use your personal information for the purpose of carrying out general market studies and analyses, to improve the experience of using the website and to personalize our service offers. We can also correlate your data from my Account in the AnneBebe, Annelino, CameraBebelusului.ro stores with other personal data associated with you, to create a profile for marketing purposes, to be able to personalize your experience on the site and for to offer you personalized offers (for example, special birthday vouchers, offers in your favorite or frequently visited ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, BABY'S ROOM STORES, etc.). In this regard, please also consult SECTION 2.8: Creating profiles for marketing purposes.

We will not use your e-mail address and phone number, etc. to send you Newsletters, unless you have given your specific consent to receive such Newsletters.

2.4. When you access our online stores www.AnneBebe.ro, www.Annelino.ro, www.CameraBebelusului.ro

We offer you the opportunity to purchase products found in ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES through our online stores. Purchases from online stores are made from ARTCONFEX SRL, with fiscal domicile at 244 Calea Calarasilor Street, Bucharest, Romania. We control the processing of personal information associated with the use of our online stores.

Order processing:
If you initiate or follow steps to make a purchase on this website or on any other website, personal information, including name, email address, shipping and billing address, details of items purchased and other necessary information will be processed. for the purpose of completing the purchase and delivering the purchased products to you ("Online Transactional Data"). The legal basis for processing this information is GDPR. art 6 para. (1) lit. b), namely the fact that the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which you are a party or to take measures at your request before concluding a contract.

Payment processing:
In order to process payments on this website, we have integrated components of the following online payment service provider: NETOPIA SRL, Sector 2, Pierre de Coubertin no. 3-5, Bucharest, Romania (hereinafter referred to as "Online payment service provider"). When you have selected the relevant payment method, we automatically transfer your personal information to the Online Payment Service Provider, this being necessary for payment processing. The data will also be used for fraud prevention.

The personal information sent to the online payment service provider includes: name, first name, shipping and billing address, transaction data, e-mail address, IP address, phone number, as well as other data necessary for payment processing. You will provide your credit card details directly to the Online Payment Service Provider, who will then further transfer the necessary data to the relevant credit card agencies for identity and credit checks and for payment settlement. The legal basis for this processing is GDPR. Art. 6 para. (1) lit. b), namely the fact that the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which you are a party or to take measures at your request before concluding a contract.

Automatic verification of fraud attempts:
If you place an order through our online stores, we perform automatic checks to detect fraud attempts to minimize the risk of being exposed to fraudulent behavior and improper use of credit cards, etc. For this purpose, we use personal information, including your name, email, delivery address, billing address, credit card number, expiration date, security code, and purchasing behavior for automated decision-making without human intervention. to determine if there is a risk of being exposed to fraudulent behavior and abusive use of credit cards, etc. If we suspect fraudulent behavior, the purchase will not be completed. If you notice that the purchase has been rejected and you want to dispute this, please contact Customer Service, in accordance with SECTION 1: Our contact details. The legal basis for this processing is GDPR. Art. 6 (1) f) our legitimate interest, namely preventing and protecting us and third parties against fraud, misuse of services and money laundering.

Returns Processing:
If you return any item purchased from us, we will process your personal information, including the online transaction data necessary for the purpose of processing your return request and refunding the related amount. The legal basis for this is the GDPR. Art. 6 para. (1) lit. b), namely the fact that the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which you are a party and the GDPR art. 6 (1) f) our legitimate interest, namely that of providing services for clients.

We also use your data from online transactions, abandoned shopping carts, returns, etc. to carry out general marketing studies, with the aim of improving our websites and personalizing our service offers. We may also correlate this data with other personal data about you to create a profile for marketing purposes, to be able to personalize your experiences on the site and to provide you with personalized offers. In this regard, please also consult SECTION 2.8: Creating profiles for marketing purposes.

2.5. When you visit our stores ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERA BEBELUSULUI

You can visit the physical stores ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI operated by us without disclosing personal information.

Electronic invoice: We offer you an electronic copy of the invoice by e-mail when you make a purchase in one of the ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI Stores operated by us. If you use this service, then we will keep your email address together with a copy of the invoice to provide you with this service and, subsequently, you will be able to obtain a copy of it in case you need to document a purchase. The legal basis for this is the GDPR. Art. 6 (1) f) our legitimate interest, namely that of providing services to clients.

We will not use your email to send you newsletters or other marketing materials, unless you have specifically signed up to receive these newsletters.

When you have an Account in the AnneBebe.ro, Annelino.ro, CameraBebelusului.ro stores: In order to offer you a better service in the ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI physical stores operated by our collaborators or us, the staff in these stores will have access to account data (including name and surname, e-mail address, transactional data and other additional information you have provided us), if you identify yourself to the staff by providing your e-mail, name or telephone number. ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES can use the data to offer you services, discounts or promotional campaigns, and ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI online stores can record information about your visit, such as the date of the visit, details about purchases, returns, etc. ("Offline/Online Transactional Data"). The legal basis for the processing described in this section is GDPR art. 6 (1) a) namely the consent you gave when creating the account. See also SECTION 2.3: My account in AnneBebe, Annelino, CameraBebelusului.ro stores and SECTION 2.8: Creating profiles for marketing purposes.

When you are subscribed to receive Newsletters: If you have subscribed to receive Newsletters and have chosen to decline your identity in the ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES, for example by providing your name, your e-mail address or of the phone number, then ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES can record information on your behalf regarding your visit, such as details about purchases, returns, etc. (“Offline/Online Transactional Data”). In this regard, please also consult SECTION 2.2: When you are subscribed to the newsletter and SECTION 2.8: Creation of profiles for marketing purposes.

2.6. When you contact us through the Customer Relations service, etc.

When you contact us through an operator of the Customer Relations service or send us an e-mail with observations and new questions, we will store and process this information in order to be able to respond to your request. It is possible that you will be asked for additional information that will identify you, such as your name, e-mail address, telephone number and country, these being necessary to be able to solve your requests, etc.. It is also possible to ask you for other information that may be necessary to process the request made by yours. It is always optional for you what information you choose to provide us. However, please keep in mind that, in situations where we do not have enough information to process the request, one of the consequences may be that we will not be able to comply with your request. The legal framework for processing this information is GDPR art. 6(1) f) namely our legitimate interest in providing services to clients, understanding the behavior and interests of clients, as well as establishing, exercising or defending legal claims.

We may also request additional information from you, including health data, biometric data or special categories of data, if you have made a claim against us and the information is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of this claim. The legal framework for this is GDPR art.9(1) f), namely the fact that data processing is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

2.7. When you participate in contests and surveys, etc.

Occasionally we may offer you the opportunity to participate in contests, surveys, etc. If you choose to participate in these activities, we will ask you to provide us with certain data. This data is specific to each contest or survey, etc., but may include your name, email address, age, gender, family information, shoe size, as well as other demographic information or information about your purchasing interests and preferences . We use this information to organize and conduct contests and surveys, etc., but also for general market studies as well as for adjusting and improving our websites and service offer. The legal framework for this is GDPR art. 6(1) a) namely the consent you give when you choose to participate in contests or polls, etc..

Also, we can correlate the data obtained through participation in a contest or survey, etc. with other personal data associated with you for the purpose of creating a profile, as described in SECTION 2.8: Creating profiles for marketing purposes.

2.8. Creating profiles for marketing purposes

If you have declined your identity to us, for example by making a purchase, creating an account, or by providing us with your name, e-mail address or telephone number, then we can correlate the personal data obtained about you . in accordance with the sections above, including data obtained as a result of using our website, data generated from interactions with newsletters, name, e-mail address, telephone number, addresses, information related to the Facebook profile, information related to the Google account, information provided by you for demographic purposes, interests and preferences (eg: gender, date of birth, shoe size, family situation, preferences in relation to products, etc.), transactional data generated online and offline, including shopping baskets abandoned, returns and interactions with the Customer Relations service. All these data can be processed for the purpose of carrying out general market studies, including customer analysis, customer segmentation and generating statistics. In addition, we can use the information to evaluate and determine your individual interests and preferences, in order to personalize your shopping experience, your browsing experience on the website, as well as to optimize the services you benefit from from us and our affiliates our. The legal basis for this is GDPR art. 6(1) f) namely our legitimate interest in terms of customer behavior and interests and in terms of ensuring appropriate marketing and advertising campaigns for the products and services in the ANNEBEBE, ANNELINO, CAMERABEBELUSULUI STORES.

Also, if you have subscribed to receive newsletters, then we will process your personal data in order to adapt the content of the newsletters so that they correspond to a greater extent with your interests and to be able to provide you with offers personalized. The legal basis for this is GDPR art. 6(1) a) namely the consent you gave when you subscribed to receive newsletters.

If you do not agree and have objections in relation to these provisions, please contact us in accordance with SECTION 1: Our contact details, and we will stop using your personal data to create profiles for marketing purposes.

3. How we share your personal data with third parties

In order to make our services available to you, to provide you with the requested services and related support and, in general, to be able to carry out our business, we will have to disclose and transfer your personal data to other service providers. by third parties.

The third parties who have access to the customers' personal data are the courier companies with which www.camerabebelusului.ro has a contract Fan Courier Express, Urgent Cargus), payment processors (MobilPay Netopia), email marketing services MailChimp.

We assure you that we will not sell or rent your personal data to third parties so that they can use your personal data in their own direct marketing campaigns only if we have your consent for this.

When we call on data processors to process your personal data for our benefit, we request that the processing of your personal data is done only in accordance with our instructions. We also request data processors to sign related contracts to provide sufficient guarantees regarding the implementation of technical and organizational requirements, so that data processing complies with the regulations in force regarding data protection and ensures an adequate protection of your rights.

If we disclose your personal data to third parties, who will not act as data processors according to our instructions, but as independent data operators, then we will take all steps to ensure that these entities are trust and that they have implemented the necessary technical and organizational measures for the protection of your data, and that they can provide us with clear commitments to comply with the regulations in force regarding data protection as well as not to use the personal data obtained from us in other purposes other than those of providing the agreed services and formulating statistical analyzes in an anonymized format.

Please scroll through the sections below to read more about how we share your personal data.

3.1. Categories of containers

The main categories of potential recipients for your personal data are:

A. Service providers performed by third parties

We may share your personal data with our accredited third-party service providers who, on our behalf, operate, maintain, and/or provide support for our IT systems and infrastructure, our websites, manage our payment solutions , perform statistical analyses, send newsletters, deliver goods purchased by you from us, provide customer relations services and carry out other important services for our benefit.

B. Other ARTCONFEX SRL Affiliates

If you have created an account in our system, then we can disclose your personal data to other companies that own or control ARTCONFEX SRL, in order to facilitate the operation of my Account by you in the AnneBebe, Annelino, CameraBebelusului stores. ro, according to SECTION 2.3: When you have my Account in the AnneBebe.ro, Annelino.ro, CameraBebelusului.ro stores.

We may also disclose your personal data to other ARTCONFEX SRL Affiliates in other situations, in order to allow them to provide us with related services.

C. Legal Successors

The transfer of your personal data to another legal entity may occur as part of a transfer of our business or part of it in the form of a reorganization, sale of assets, consolidation, merger or other similar operation.

D. Other Disclosures

In addition to the situation in which you have given your consent for a disclosure of your personal data or the situation in which the disclosure is necessary to achieve the purpose or purposes for which the information was collected, personal data may also be disclosed in situations special, where we have reasons to consider that this is necessary to identify, contact or initiate legal proceedings against anyone who damages, injures, or interferes (with or without premeditation) with our rights or property, with users, or with any other person who could be harmed by such activities, or in other circumstances where it is necessary to establish, exercise or defend against legal claims.

3.2. Data transfer to third countries

The use of service providers and the disclosure of your personal data to other ARTCONFEX SRL Affiliates, as well as to other recipients, may involve a transfer of your personal data to countries that may not have data protection legislation as protective as that in our jurisdiction, and may not be considered as ensuring an adequate level of protection of personal data by the European Commission or by another national data protection authority (the so-called "States unreliable third parties"). These countries include, but are not limited to, the United States of America, Canada, China, Hong Kong, Macau, Taiwan, Vietnam, Singapore, Thailand, Malaysia, Japan, South Korea, Indonesia, Australia and New Zealand.

We request that all recipients of your personal data provide adequate security measures for the protection of your personal data when they are transferred to "unsecure third countries", by adhering to the standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission according to the GDPR Art. 46(2). Please clickhere to get more information about the standard data protection clauses that we follow and implement here. If the container is certified according to the US Privacy Shield, it can be considered that it provides adequate security measures to protect your personal data according to the EU General Data Protection Regulation art. 46(2). Please click here to get more information about the US Privacy Shield.

If you have any questions, please contact our Customer Relations representatives, in accordance with SECTION 1: Our contact details.

4. How we store and delete your personal data

Your personal data will be kept by us and stored in a format that allows your identification only as much as is necessary according to the purposes for which these data were collected and processed. This implies that we will store and process the data as long as we provide services to you and also implies that we will subsequently store it for as long as may be necessary to resolve any potential disputes that may subsequently arise, or as long as the law allows in force. At the end of this period, we will either delete your personal data, or we will anonymize them so that they can no longer be used to identify you.

We will delete any information that, according to our evaluation, may be incorrect or expired due to the time interval that has passed since the time of collection, or due to any other information in our possession.

Also, if you provide us with a written request or if you contact us by phone or by filling out a form in

we will delete or anonymize your personal data without undue delay, unless we have valid legal grounds to continue to store your personal data. In this regard, please also consult SECTION 5: Your rights, withdrawal of consent and unsubscribing.

5. Your rights, withdrawal of consent and unsubscribing

You have a number of rights in accordance with the data protection regulations in force. Certain rights are quite complex and include exemptions, for which it is recommended to read the related legislation as well as the directives issued by the competent authorities to obtain complete explanations regarding these rights. Otherwise, you can read a summary of your rights by browsing the sections below.

5.1. The right to access data

You have the right to obtain confirmation that your personal data is or is not processed by us. In addition, you have the right to obtain more detailed information regarding the personal data stored and their processing by us and, in certain circumstances, you have the right to obtain a copy of this personal data.

5.2. The right to data rectification

You have the right to request the rectification of incorrect personal data and, taking into account the purpose for which they are processed, to request the completion of missing personal data.

5.3. The right to data erasure

In certain cases, you have the right to delete your personal data without undue delay. These circumstances include: i) when personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or processed; ii) when you withdraw your consent for consent-based processing; iii) when the processing is for direct marketing purposes and; iv) when personal data were processed without complying with the legislation in force. However, there are certain general exemptions from the right to delete data. These general exemptions include cases where processing is necessary: ​​i) for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information; ii) to fulfill legal obligations or; iii) for the establishment, exercise and defense of legal claims.

5.4. The right to restriction of processing

In certain cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data. Where processing has been restricted, we may continue to store your personal data. Otherwise, we will process them only when: i) we have your consent; ii) are necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims; iii) are necessary to protect the rights of another natural or legal person, or; iv) for important reasons aimed at the public interest.

5.5. The right to data portability

To the extent that the legal framework for the processing is represented by your consent and this processing is carried out by automated means, you have the right to obtain your personal data in a structured format, commonly used and compatible with generic reading devices . However, this right does not apply where its exercise would negatively affect the rights and freedoms of others.

5.6. The right to object

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons specific to your individual situation, but only to the extent that the legal basis for the processing is that the processing is necessary: ​​i) for carrying out an action in the public interest or in the exercise of any official authority vested in ARTCONFEX SRL or; ii) for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party. In such a case we will stop processing your personal data, except when we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for processing that take precedence over your interests, rights and freedoms, or when the processing aims to establish, exercise and defend legal claims.

You also have the right to object to our processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes (including creating profiles for direct marketing). If you make such an objection, we will stop processing your personal data for this purpose.

5.7. The right to withdraw consent

To the extent that the legal basis for data processing derives from your consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time.

If you withdraw your consent, we will stop processing your personal data, except in cases and to the extent that the continuation of processing is allowed or mandatory in accordance with the data protection regulations in force or with other laws and regulations which applies in this context. The withdrawal by you of the consent granted will not affect in any way the legal basis on which the processing was done before the withdrawal of the consent.

If you refrain from providing the necessary consents or, if you subsequently withdraw from these consents, this may result in the fact that you will no longer be able to benefit from part of the service offer provided by us.

5.8. The right to complain to the data protection supervisory authority

You have the right to file a complaint with the local data protection supervisory authority at any time. The data protection supervisory authority in Romania is:

National Supervisory Authority of Personal Data Processing

Address: Bld. General Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, 010336, Sector 1, Bucharest, Romania.

Phone: +40318059211

Email: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro

Website: www.dataprotection.ro

We do our best to ensure that we protect your personal data, to inform you about how we process your personal data and to comply with the data protection regulations in force. If you have any dissatisfaction with the processing and protection of your personal data, or with the information we have provided you, we encourage you to notify us in this regard so that we can improve the services. We also ask you to contact us without hesitation when you want to exercise your rights.

Please contact us via the contact options listed in SECTION 1: Our contact details. We also ask you to provide us with the relevant information for processing your request, including your full name and e-mail address, so that we can identify you. We will comply with your request without undue delay.

You can withdraw your consent at any time regarding the receipt of newsletters, etc. and you can unsubscribe from an e-mail list by following the instructions in any e-mail or communication received from us.

If you have created an account in our system, you can manage or delete your account by logging into the account, followed by accessing the related administration options.

6. Links to other websites

We may provide links to websites managed by third parties. These related websites are not under our control and, therefore, we cannot assume responsibility or obligations arising from the activity of third parties to which our websites refer. Before disclosing your personal data on any other website, we recommend that you review the terms and conditions for the use of that website as well as its related privacy policies.

7. Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to unilaterally add, modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy in the future to ensure that the information contained provides relevant and adequate information regarding the collection and processing by us of your data .personal.

This Privacy Policy can be supplemented both through other information received from us or from another SCARTCONFEX.SRL Affiliate, as well as through other terms and conditions applicable to this website or to which you have given your consent by interacting with us or with another SCARTCONFEX.SRL Affiliate

You can always find the updated version of our Privacy Policy on www.AnneBebe.ro, www.Annelino.ro, www.CameraBebelusului.ro.

If you have given your consent to receive newsletters and other notifications from us, we will inform you directly about any updates to this Privacy Policy by e-mail.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.